Staff Directory

Heather K-4 Staff

Name Room Position
Phone or Vc. Mail
Pamela Jasso Office Principal 508-7303
Karen Sanchez Office Admin Assistant 508-7303
Shannon Logie Room 1 TK / Kindergarten Teacher 508-7303
Laure McElligott Room 2 TK / Kindergarten Teacher 508-7303
Julianne Kostainsek Room 3 Multiage K/1 Teacher 508-7303
Kristin Loomis Room 4 Multi-age grade 1-4 Teacher,

Specialized Academic Instruction

 

508-7303
Jenna Traylor Room 5 Multi-age K-2 Teacher,

Specialized Academic Instruction

508-7303
Laura Baldini Room 6 Multi-age K-2 Teacher 508-7303
Nancy Silver Room 7 2nd Grade Teacher 508-7303
Nancy Clarke Room 8 Multi-age K-2 Teacher 508-7303
Brandon Roslin / Shannon Wolf Room 910 1st Grade Teachers,
Collaborative Classroom
508-7303
 Lisa Mohr Room 22 Kindergarten Teacher 508-7303
Laura Biancalana Room 11 2nd Grade Teacher 508-7303
Michelle Marino & Jessica Alden Room 12 3rd/4th Grade Co-Teachers 508-7303
Shannon Barton Room 13 2nd Grade Teacher 508-7303
Jayne Tinney Room 14 3rd Grade Teacher 508-7303
Lynn Dames Room 15 3rd Grade Teacher 508-7303
Sandra Walker Room 16 3rd Grade Teacher 508-7303
Jessica Alden Room 17 Specialized Academic Instruction, Co-Teacher

Learning Center
Grades 3 & 4

508-7303
Janelle Brown Room 18 4th Grade Teacher 508-7303
Alison Hainline Room 19 4th Grade Teacher 508-7303
 Genevieve Banet Room 20 4th Grade Teacher 508-7303
Kristy Manuel Reading/Tech Tech Associate 508-7303
Lori Herndon Library Librarian 508-7303
Annie Tronnes Office School Psychologist 508-7303
Caroline Lee Speech Room Speech & Language Pathologist 508-7303
Karen Johnson OT Occupational Therapist 508-7303
Wendy Salazar Counselor Room School Counselor 508-7303
Chelsea Overfelt Resource Room 21 Educational Specialist, RSP 508-7303
Michelle Fong Curriculum Room Speech & Language Pathologist 508-7303
Rose Naumowicz Reading/Tech Literacy Teacher Associate,
Reading Club
508-7303
Pooja Mehra Reading/Tech Literacy Instructional Aide 508-7303
 Scott Green A.P.E. teacher 508-7303
Michelle Zeiter RSP Room 21 Para 508-7303
 SusanPeterson,
KarenPark,  Nicole Courtney & Mia Petty
Room 17 Paras 508-7303
Jennifer Wood, Annabelle Ortiz, Cristina Martin, & Nancy Leon Room 5 Paras 508-7303
 Melissa Sandlin Reading/Tech Room Behavior Specialist 508-7303
Marija StevanovicHannah Rosenblatt, & Sharmane Macaraeg Room 4 Paras 508-7303
Roberto Rodriquez Lead Custodian 508-7303
Sime Havea Night Custodian 508-7303


LEAP Preschool Staff

Name Room Position   Phone or
Vc. Mail
Julie Flynn LEAP 1 Program Manager 597- 1056
Angela Banet LEAP 1 Preschool Teacher,
academic specialized instruction
597-1051
 Calli Stamates  LEAP 2 Preschool Teacher,
academic specialized instruction
 597-1052
Pam Leffler LEAP 2 Speech and Language Pathologist 597-1053
Gail Walters LEAP 3 Speech and Language Pathologist 597-1058
Tammy Evans LEAP 3 Preschool Teacher, academic specialized instruction 597-1055
Christine Clarke LEAP 1 Para 597-1051
Marlene Lane LEAP 1 Para 597-1051
Lised Jacuinde LEAP 2  Para 597-1053
 Amy Moran LEAP 3 Occupational Therapist
 Nancy Quan LEAP 1 Para
 Sonia Cronin LEAP 2  Para
 Andrea Deschler LEAP 2 Para

 

Heather Preschool Staff

SCSD Preschool Website

Name Position Phone
Sue Dawley HE Preschool Director  650-654-7646
Jill Davino HE Preschool Site Supervisor  650-654-7646
Rosemary Freitas HE Preschool Teacher  650-654-7646
Michelle Lau HE Preschool Aide  650-654-7646
Jessica Damian HE AM Preschool Aide 650-654-7646
Diane Bobich HE AM Preschool Teacher  650-654-7646
Effie Hejazi HE AM Preschool Teacher  650-654-7646

 

Heather SMARTE 

Mary Carbullido, Director
SMARTE Website

Name

Phone

Assignment

Samantha Zentner

650.508.7434

Program Coordinator

Catelyn Poss

650.508.7434

Asst Program Coordinator

Johnny Anderson

650.508.7434

After School Program Lead

Jasmine Kharma and
Jackie Usher

650.508.7434

After School Program Aides